bandysidan.nu        Svenska
2010-03-30

Ranking of Mens Bandy Clubs 2010-03-30

Update of the Bandysidan ranking for the mens bandy clubs in Russia, Sweden, Finland & Norway.
 The results from 3362 matches were used to calculate the ranking.

The ranking is based on the respective national championships and the World Cup. The Kosa Open Cup is also included to more fairly rank the Norwegian teams.

The outcome (Home, Draw Away) is counted (goal marging not taken into consideration) and the games are given more weight the more recent they are. Games played today =100% weight, half a year ago=75%, one year ago 50% and two years ago=0%.

A novel approach has been taken to handle teams with few ranking-building matches which has altered the ranking of the weaker teams. As a consequence of this, changes of positions and ranking points are only reported for the top 100 teams this time.

Pos +/- Team Country Points +/-
1 0 Dynamo (Moscow) RUS 1000 0
2 +4 Hammarby IF SWE 989 +15
3 -1 Sandvikens AIK SWE 984 -1
4 -2 Kuzbass RUS 978 -8
5 +3 Jenisej RUS 976 +6
6 +4 Zorkij RUS 975 +10
7 -2 Edsbyns IF SWE 974 -6
8 -4 Västerås SK SWE 973 -8
9 +4 Bollnäs GoIF SWE 968 +10
10 -1 IK Sirius BK SWE 967 -2
11 0 Villa Lidköping BK SWE 961 -1
12 +2 Brobergs IF SWE 958 +2
12 0 Vetlanda BK SWE 958 -4
14 -7 Dynamo-Kazan RUS 957 -14
15 +1 Baykal Energy RUS 954 +5
16 +3 HaparandaTornio Bandy SWE 952 +13
17 0 IFK Vänersborg SWE 946 0
18 0 Sibselmash RUS 941 -3
19 +2 Rodina RUS 940 +3
20 0 IFK Kungälv SWE 934 -3
21 +1 Uralsky Trubnik RUS 932 +2
22 +1 SKA Neftyanik RUS 931 +2
23 +5 IFK Helsinki FIN 928 +11
24 +1 Start RUS 921 -1
25 -10 Kolskaja GMK RUS 918 -37
25 -1 OLS Uleåborg FIN 918 -6
27 +7 Tillberga IK BK SWE 913 +2
28 +10 Stroitel RUS 911 +6
29 +3 Vodnik RUS 910 -1
30 +5 Murman (Murmansk) RUS 909 +2
31 -5 Örebro SK SWE 908 -12
32 +4 Narukerä FIN 907 +1
32 -5 Volga RUS 907 -11
34 +5 Boltic/Göta SWE 906 +2
34 +10 Kampparit FIN 906 +11
36 -6 Akilles Borgå FIN 905 -10
36 -8 Gripen/Trollhättan BK SWE 905 -10
38 +8 Lokomotiv (Orenburg) RUS 899 +6
39 +2 Ale/Surte BK SWE 898 -2
39 -3 Falu BS SWE 898 -7
41 +1 GAIS Bandyklubb SWE 897 -2
42 -10 OPS Uleåborg FIN 894 -17
43 +9 Fakel (Bogdanovich) RUS 893 +9
44 +6 Kalix Bandy SWE 892 +5
45 -2 Skutskärs IF BK SWE 891 -6
46 -6 Borovichi RUS 888 -14
46 -2 Veiterä FIN 888 -8
48 -17 IFK Motala SWE 887 -25
48 +17 Nadezhda (Birobidzhan) RUS 887 +15
50 -2 Katrineholm Värmbol BS SWE 885 -6
51 -2 Akzhaiyk (Uralsk) KAZ 885 -4
52 +3 Urozhay RUS 884 +8
53 -7 Lidköpings AIK SWE 881 -11
54 +1 Ljusdals BK SWE 880 +4
55 +5 Sayany RUS 879 +5
56 +7 Jönköping bandy SWE 876 +3
57 +3 Tranås BoIS SWE 875 +0
57 -5 Vostok RUS 875 -9
57 +12 Znamya (Votkinsk) RUS 875 +11
60 -2 Finspångs AIK SWE 873 -2
60 -9 Köpings IS SWE 873 -13
60 +8 Nässjö IF SWE 873 +5
60 +14 Universal RUS 873 +20
64 -10 IF Stjärnan SWE 870 -13
65 +25 Raketa RUS 869 +41
66 -8 Vympel RUS 868 -7
67 0 Otterbäckens BK SWE 867 -2
68 -3 CSK VVS RUS 866 -6
68 +1 Västanfors IF SWE 866 +3
70 +1 JPS FIN 861 +1
70 +18 Mayak RUS 861 +28
72 -17 SKA Sverdlovsk RUS 859 -18
73 +7 Tornio PV FIN 857 +10
74 +2 Blåsut BK SWE 856 +6
74 -2 SKA DVO RUS 856 -2
76 -16 Frillesås BK SWE 855 -19
76 -13 WP 35 FIN 855 -18
78 -2 Gustavsbergs IF SWE 849 -1
79 +4 Mosseruds GF SWE 848 +6
80 +1 Botnia FIN 847 +2
81 -9 Kareby IS SWE 841 -17
82 -7 IFK Rättvik SWE 838 -14
82 +2 Selångers SK SWE 838 -2
84 +16 Åtvidabergs BK SWE 832 +19
85 +2 Målilla GoIF SWE 826 -8
86 -8 Tjust BF SWE 825 -23
87 -9 Lesokhimik RUS 823 -25
88 +5 Söderfors GoIF SWE 822 +0
89 +12 Djurgårdens IF SWE 818 +6
89 +8 Åby/Tjureda IF SWE 818 +1
91 +4 Mölndal Bandy SWE 815 -5
91 -9 Start (Nerekhta) RUS 815 -28
93 +42 Metallurg (Nizhny Tagil) RUS 814 +64
94 +23 Borlänge/Stora Tuna BK SWE 811 +28
94 +4 UNIK BK SWE 811 -5
96 -3 Cheremshan RUS 810 -12
97 -6 Nyborgs SK SWE 809 -18
98 -7 Helenelunds IK SWE 807 -20
98 +8 Karlsborgs BK SWE 807 +8
98 +23 Skirö-Nävelsjö BS SWE 807 +27
101 Eskilstuna BS SWE 804
102 Solberg NOR 803
103 AIK SWE 801
104 GT76 SWE 800
105 SKA Zabajkalets RUS 798
106 Slottsbrons IF SWE 796
107 Stabæk NOR 793
108 Sunvära SK SWE 792
109 Delta BK SWE 791
109 Forsbacka IK SWE 791
111 Derby BK SWE 787
111 Vargöns BK SWE 787
113 Kungälvs SK SWE 785
113 Kållands BK SWE 785
115 Borgia/Norrköping BK SWE 784
115 Uppsala BoIS SWE 784
117 Uppsala Stud IF SWE 783
118 Grängesbergs BK SWE 782
118 Karlsbyhedens IK SWE 782
120 Öjaby IS SWE 781
121 Härnösands AIK SWE 780
121 Høvik NOR 780
121 IK Tellus SWE 780
124 Månsarps IF SWE 775
124 Nitro/Nora BS SWE 775
126 Mjøndalen NOR 772
127 Gillstad SK SWE 769
128 Sarpsborg NOR 764
129 Enköpings SK SWE 763
129 Huddinge IF/BK SWE 763
131 Drammen NOR 762
132 Ullevål NOR 761
132 Waggeryds IK SWE 761
134 Hajstorps SK SWE 760
135 Liljans SK SWE 759
136 Ready NOR 758
137 Lesjöfors IF SWE 755
138 Elless IF SWE 751
138 Malmbäcks IF SWE 751
138 Spillersboda IF SWE 751
141 SK Iron SWE 748
142 Östersunds BS SWE 743
143 Norrtälje BF SWE 742
144 IFK Umeå SWE 741
145 Wermdö BF SWE 740
146 IFK Malmö SWE 738
147 Heden City BK SWE 737
148 IK Heros BK SWE 735
149 Umedalens IF SWE 733
150 Enebybergs IF SWE 729
150 Söråkers IF/BK SWE 729
152 Skövde Bandy SWE 726
153 IFK Uppsala SWE 725
153 Luleå BK SWE 725
153 Oskarströms BK SWE 725
156 Sund/Rydsnäs SWE 724
157 Torups BK SWE 719
158 BK Bore SWE 714
158 Gävle BK SWE 714
160 Øvrevoll/Hosle NOR 712
161 Filipstads IF SWE 709
162 IK Sport SWE 707
163 Hemsjö IF SWE 706
163 Kållereds SK SWE 706
165 IFK Sollentuna SWE 705
166 Bergum BK SWE 702
167 Snarøen NOR 701
168 Spånga/Bromsten BK SWE 696
169 Nybro SK SWE 695
170 IFK Kristinehamn SWE 694
170 Vrena IF SWE 694
172 WBK-Askersund SWE 693
173 Sjöalts IF SWE 692
173 Tensta GoIF SWE 692
175 GoIF Kåre SWE 688
176 BK Slottshov SWE 683
177 Grycksbo IF BK SWE 679
178 Kramfors Bandyklubb SWE 674
179 Hamar NOR 671
180 Bruzaholms Sportklubb SWE 667
181 Fredriksbergs BK SWE 664
181 Lingheds IF SWE 664
183 Hauger NOR 655
184 Hagalunds IS SWE 654
184 Rosa BK SWE 654
186 Norrtulls SK SWE 653
187 Vide BK SWE 649
188 BK Wiking SWE 648
189 GH Bandy SWE 647
190 Bergen NOR 642
191 NorrHam Hamrångebygdens IF SWE 631
192 IK Viking Bandy SWE 629
192 Røa NOR 629
194 Danmarks IF SWE 626
195 Bandykl Heden SWE 622
196 Cobran BK SWE 618
197 Nordre Sande NOR 617
198 Polisen IF SWE 615
198 Ullern NOR 615
200 Haslum NOR 604
201 Vadsjöns BK SWE 602
202 Frigg NOR 599


Per G Olsson
Kommentarer

Ingen kommentar ännu, vill du bli först?



Du måste vara inloggad för att kommentera.
Senaste foruminlägg
TV-sändningar
 Nya/Uppdaterade länkar
 Senaste uppdatering
Bandysidan rekomenderar
 Logga in