Bandy World Cup 2016/17


World Cup A


Lag Land M V O F GM - IM PO Diff
Västerås SK   Sverige330016-66(10)
Brobergs IF   Sverige320110-84(2)
Edsbyns IF   Sverige31028-102(-2)
Dynamo (Moscow)   Ryssland30035-150(-10)
2016-10-13
11:00
Brobergs IF - Västerås SK
3 - 6
2016-10-13
22:30
Dynamo (Moscow) - Edsbyns IF
2 - 6
2016-10-14
14:15
Edsbyns IF - Brobergs IF
1 - 2
2016-10-14
22:15
Västerås SK - Dynamo (Moscow)
4 - 2
2016-10-15
12:45
Brobergs IF - Dynamo (Moscow)
5 - 1
2016-10-15
11:00
Västerås SK - Edsbyns IF
6 - 1

World Cup B


Lag Land M V O F GM - IM PO Diff
Sandvikens AIK   Sverige330025-36(22)
Hammarby IF   Sverige320111-74(4)
Baykal Energy   Ryssland310214-122(2)
Botnia   Finland30033-310(-28)
2016-10-13
12:45
Baykal Energy - Botnia
12 - 2
2016-10-13
19:30
Sandvikens AIK - Hammarby IF
5 - 2
2016-10-14
19:00
Baykal Energy - Sandvikens AIK
1 - 5
2016-10-14
15:45
Hammarby IF - Botnia
4 - 1
2016-10-15
09:30
Botnia - Sandvikens AIK
0 - 15
2016-10-15
08:00
Hammarby IF - Baykal Energy
5 - 1

World Cup C


Lag Land M V O F GM - IM PO Diff
Villa Lidköping BK   Sverige330016-66(10)
SKA Neftyanik   Ryssland320125-64(19)
IFK Vänersborg   Sverige310211-132(-2)
Stabæk   Norge30033-300(-27)
2016-10-13
14:15
SKA Neftyanik - Stabæk
14 - 0
2016-10-13
17:30
Villa Lidköping BK - IFK Vänersborg
3 - 2
2016-10-14
12:45
IFK Vänersborg - Stabæk
8 - 3
2016-10-14
17:30
Villa Lidköping BK - SKA Neftyanik
5 - 4
2016-10-15
15:45
SKA Neftyanik - IFK Vänersborg
7 - 1
2016-10-15
14:15
Stabæk - Villa Lidköping BK
0 - 8

World Cup D


Lag Land M V O F GM - IM PO Diff
Jenisej   Ryssland330021-76(14)
Vetlanda BK   Sverige320116-94(7)
Bollnäs GoIF   Sverige31029-102(-1)
Akilles Borgå   Finland30036-260(-20)
2016-10-13
21:00
Bollnäs GoIF - Akilles Borgå
4 - 2
2016-10-13
15:45
Jenisej - Vetlanda BK
5 - 2
2016-10-14
20:30
Bollnäs GoIF - Jenisej
3 - 5
2016-10-14
11:00
Bollnäs GoIF - Vetlanda BK
2 - 3
2016-10-14
09:30
Jenisej - Akilles Borgå
11 - 2
2016-10-14
23:45
Vetlanda BK - Akilles Borgå
11 - 2

World Cup - Slutspel


Quarter finals

2016-10-15
19:00
Västerås SK - Hammarby IF
4 - 3
2016-10-15
20:35
Sandvikens AIK - Brobergs IF
4 - 3
2016-10-15
22:10
Villa Lidköping BK - Vetlanda BK
5 - 1
2016-10-15
23:45
Jenisej - SKA Neftyanik
1 - 5

Semi finals

2016-10-16
10:00
Västerås SK - Sandvikens AIK
6 - 3
2016-10-16
11:30
Villa Lidköping BK - SKA Neftyanik
6 - 3

Final

2016-10-16
16:00
Västerås SK - Villa Lidköping BK
4 - 1